2019 Baseball Schedule

Friday February 15, 2019
Kennesaw St.
5
Friday, February 15
Final
Kennesaw, Ga.
Oregon
9
Friday, February 15
Final
TCU
0
Cal St. Fullerton
2
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Talking Stick, Ariz. MLB Collegiate Tournament
Kansas
9
S.C. Upstate
5
Friday, February 15
Final
Cal Poly
1
Friday, February 15
Final
CSUN
10
Friday, February 15
Final
Postponed to 2/16 at 1 p.m. CT. Tied at 4-4.
Texas
3
Louisiana
1
Friday, February 15
Final - 10 innings
Holy Cross
0
Baylor
12
Friday, February 15
Final
UT Rio Grande Valley
3
Friday, February 15
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Georgia St.
2
Saturday, February 16
Final
Kansas
3
S.C. Upstate
4
Saturday, February 16
Final
Holy Cross
5
Baylor
8
Saturday, February 16
Final - 10 innings
UT Rio Grande Valley
5
Saturday, February 16
Final
Texas
6
Louisiana
5
Saturday, February 16
Final
Cal Poly
3
Saturday, February 16
Final
Oregon
11
Saturday, February 16
Final
CSUN
5
Saturday, February 16
Final
Kansas
4
S.C. Upstate
6
Saturday, February 16
Final
Holy Cross
5
Baylor
8
Saturday, February 16
Final
Virginia
4
TCU
9
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Scottsdale, Ariz.
Georgia Tech
5
Saturday, February 16
Final - 11 innings
Sunday February 17, 2019
UT Rio Grande Valley
1
Sunday, February 17
Final
Vanderbilt
2
TCU
10
Sunday, February 17
Final
@ Scottsdale, Ariz.
Cal Poly
2
Sunday, February 17
Final
Texas
6
Louisiana
8
Sunday, February 17
Final
Holy Cross
1
Baylor
6
Sunday, February 17
Final
Oregon
4
Sunday, February 17
Final
CSUN
4
Sunday, February 17
Final
Monday February 18, 2019
Kansas
5
S.C. Upstate
3
Monday, February 18
Final
Oregon
Monday, February 18
Cancelled
CSUN
5
Monday, February 18
Final
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Canisius
4
Tuesday, February 19
Final
Little Rock
Tuesday, February 19
Cancelled
Texas State
Tuesday, February 19
Cancelled
Texas
11
Rice
4
Tuesday, February 19
Final
Wednesday February 20, 2019
Dallas Baptist
2
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Neb.-Omaha
Wednesday, February 20
Cancelled
California Baptist
7
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Little Rock
3
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Abilene Christian
4
TCU
12
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Friday February 22, 2019
Texas Southern
1
Kansas
7
Friday, February 22
Final
@ Melissa, Texas
Kentucky
4
Friday, February 22
Final
Wright St.
0
Friday, February 22
Final
Fresno St.
11
Friday, February 22
Final
@ San Diego, Calif.
Ga. Southern
1
Friday, February 22
Final
Grand Canyon
4
TCU
1
Friday, February 22
Final
Cornell
0
Baylor
17
Friday, February 22
Final
Purdue
2
Texas
7
Friday, February 22
Final
San Diego
1
Friday, February 22
Final
@ San Diego, Calif.
Saturday February 23, 2019
Texas Southern
13
Kansas
19
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Melissa, Texas
Ga. Southern
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
Kentucky
7
Saturday, February 23
Final
Purdue
6
Texas
13
Saturday, February 23
Final
Wright St.
5
Saturday, February 23
Final
Texas Southern
8
Kansas
3
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Melissa, Texas
Grand Canyon
9
TCU
17
Saturday, February 23
Final
Utah
4
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ San Diego, CA
Cornell
3
Baylor
10
Saturday, February 23
Final
Ga. Southern
1
Saturday, February 23
Final
Purdue
4
Texas
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
San Diego St.
0
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ San Diego, Calif.
Sunday February 24, 2019
Texas Southern
0
Kansas
1
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ Melissa, Texas
Cal St. Fullerton
8
Sunday, February 24
Final
@ San Diego, CA Tony Gwynn Legacy
Grand Canyon
5
TCU
6
Sunday, February 24
Final
Kentucky
4
Sunday, February 24
Final
Cornell
4
Baylor
12
Sunday, February 24
Final
Wright St.
5
Sunday, February 24
Final
Purdue
0
Texas
3
Sunday, February 24
Final
San Diego St.
10
Sunday, February 24
Final
Tuesday February 26, 2019
New Mexico St.
0
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
0
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Oral Roberts
Tuesday, February 26
Cancelled
Stillwater, Okla.
Dallas Baptist
4
Baylor
10
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Sam Houston St.
3
Texas
10
Tuesday, February 26
Final
Wednesday February 27, 2019
Towson
3
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Wednesday, February 27
Cancelled
TCU
Sam Houston St.
Wednesday, February 27
Cancelled
UTSA
10
Texas
7
Wednesday, February 27
Final
Friday March 01, 2019
Northern Ill.
1
Kansas
8
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Iowa
4
Friday, March 01
Final
Columbia
3
Friday, March 01
Final
Houston
6
TCU
10
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Houston, Texas
San Francisco
3
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Northern Ill.
2
Kansas
7
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Grand Prairie, Texas
Iowa
5
Friday, March 01
Final
Columbia
1
Friday, March 01
Final
San Francisco
0
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Baylor
2
Texas A&M
5
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Houston, Texas
Nebraska
2
Friday, March 01
Final
@ Frisco, Texas
LSU
1
Texas
8
Friday, March 01
Final
Oregon State
9
Friday, March 01
Final
Saturday March 02, 2019
Northern Ill.
1
Kansas
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Melissa, Texas
Columbia
0
Saturday, March 02
Final
San Francisco
5
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Fort Worth, Texas
Iowa
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
Rice
6
Baylor
3
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Houston, Texas
LSU
4
Texas
8
Saturday, March 02
Final
Oregon State
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
Columbia
2
Saturday, March 02
Final
Mississippi St.
4
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Frisco
TCU
0
Texas A&M
1
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Houston, Texas
Sunday March 03, 2019
Baylor
5
Texas State
4
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Houston, Texas
LSU
6
Texas
7
Sunday, March 03
Final
Sam Houston St.
Sunday, March 03
Cancelled
@ Frisco, Texas
Oregon State
0
Sunday, March 03
Final
TCU
2
Rice
12
Sunday, March 03
Final - 7 innings
@ Houston, Texas
Tuesday March 05, 2019
Stephen F. Austin
3
TCU
19
Tuesday, March 05
Final
UT Rio Grande Valley
3
Texas
4
Tuesday, March 05
Final
San Diego St.
1
Tuesday, March 05
Final
Wednesday March 06, 2019
Dallas Baptist
7
Wednesday, March 06
Final
San Diego St.
9
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Wichita St.
7
Wednesday, March 06
Final
Thursday March 07, 2019
Texas
4
Stanford
0
Thursday, March 07
Final
Friday March 08, 2019
Saint Joseph's
5
Kansas
7
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Nebraska
12
Baylor
4
Friday, March 08
Final
Kent St.
Friday, March 08
Postponed
Old Dominion
5
Friday, March 08
Final
Rice
8
Friday, March 08
Final
Wichita St.
2
Friday, March 08
Final
USC
6
Friday, March 08
Final
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
TCU
4
Long Beach St.
1
Friday, March 08
Final
Texas
1
Stanford
8
Friday, March 08
Final
Saturday March 09, 2019
Kent St.
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
Kent St.
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
Old Dominion
2
Saturday, March 09
Final
Rice
8
Saturday, March 09
Final
Wichita St.
10
Saturday, March 09
Final
Nebraska
2
Baylor
0
Saturday, March 09
Final
Georgetown
2
Kansas
6
Saturday, March 09
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
UCLA
6
Saturday, March 09
Final
Texas
2
Stanford
4
Saturday, March 09
Final
TCU
3
Long Beach St.
14
Saturday, March 09
Final
Sunday March 10, 2019
Kansas
6
Ball St.
1
Sunday, March 10
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Michigan
2
Sunday, March 10
Final - 10 innings
@ Los Angeles, Calif
Kent St.
7
Sunday, March 10
Final
Wichita St.
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
Old Dominion
8
Sunday, March 10
Final
Rice
0
Sunday, March 10
Final
Nebraska
3
Baylor
10
Sunday, March 10
Final
TCU
10
Long Beach St.
4
Sunday, March 10
Final
Texas
0
Stanford
9
Sunday, March 10
Final - 7 innings
Tuesday March 12, 2019
Central Conn. St.
8
Kansas
10
Tuesday, March 12
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Northern Ill.
6
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Morehead St.
3
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Missouri St.
2
Tuesday, March 12
Final
UTA
1
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Texas Southern
3
Texas
17
Tuesday, March 12
Final - 7 innings
TCU
6
San Diego
9
Tuesday, March 12
Final
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Seton Hall
4
Kansas
7
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Northern Ill.
3
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Morehead St.
9
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Abilene Christian
3
Baylor
6
Wednesday, March 13
Final
Friday March 15, 2019
Kansas
0
St. John's (N.Y.)
1
Friday, March 15
Final - 10 innings
William & Mary
Friday, March 15
Postponed
UT Rio Grande Valley
1
Friday, March 15
Final
Southeastern La.
0
Friday, March 15
Final
Missouri St.
11
Friday, March 15
Final
Eastern Mich.
2
TCU
12
Friday, March 15
Final
Cal Poly
0
Baylor
3
Friday, March 15
Final
Friday, March 15
Final
Saturday March 16, 2019
Kansas
1
St. John's (N.Y.)
3
Saturday, March 16
Final
William & Mary
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
Missouri St.
2
Saturday, March 16
Final
Southeastern La.
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
William & Mary
6
Saturday, March 16
Final
Cal Poly
3
Baylor
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
Saturday, March 16
Final
Eastern Mich.
4
TCU
16
Saturday, March 16
Final
UT Rio Grande Valley
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
Sunday March 17, 2019
Kansas
3
St. John's (N.Y.)
11
Sunday, March 17
Final
William & Mary
2
Sunday, March 17
Final
UT Rio Grande Valley
6
Sunday, March 17
Final
Missouri St.
1
Sunday, March 17
Final
Eastern Mich.
1
TCU
12
Sunday, March 17
Final - 7 innings
Southeastern La.
5
Sunday, March 17
Final
Cal Poly
3
Baylor
14
Sunday, March 17
Final
Sunday, March 17
Final
Tuesday March 19, 2019
Youngstown St.
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Canisius
15
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Baylor
7
Sam Houston St.
8
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Dallas Baptist
7
Tuesday, March 19
Final
New Mexico
1
Tuesday, March 19
Final
TCU
5
UTA
3
Tuesday, March 19
Final
@ Arlington, Texas
Arkansas
11
Texas
4
Tuesday, March 19
Final
Wednesday March 20, 2019
New Mexico
6
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Canisius
5
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Kansas
2
Wichita St.
3
Wednesday, March 20
Final - 13 innings
Arkansas
6
Texas
7
Wednesday, March 20
Final
Thursday March 21, 2019
Michigan
2
Thursday, March 21
Final
Friday March 22, 2019
Michigan
Friday, March 22
4:00 PM
Friday, March 22
6:05 PM
Friday, March 22
6:30 PM
Friday, March 22
6:30 PM
Friday, March 22
6:35 PM
Saturday March 23, 2019
Saturday, March 23
2:00 PM
Michigan
Saturday, March 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
2:05 PM
Saturday, March 23
3:05 PM
Saturday, March 23
7:30 PM
Sunday March 24, 2019
Sunday, March 24
12:05 PM
Sunday, March 24
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 24
1:05 PM
Stetson
Sunday, March 24
2:00 PM
Monday March 25, 2019
Stetson
Monday, March 25
1:00 PM
Tuesday March 26, 2019
UT Rio Grande Valley
TCU
Tuesday, March 26
6:30 PM
Texas Southern
Tuesday, March 26
6:35 PM
Tuesday, March 26
6:35 PM
Incarnate Word
Tuesday, March 26
7:00 PM
Wednesday March 27, 2019
Marshall
Wednesday, March 27
5:00 PM
Wichita St.
Wednesday, March 27
6:00 PM
Missouri St.
Wednesday, March 27
6:30 PM
Texas Southern
Wednesday, March 27
6:35 PM
Friday March 29, 2019
Friday, March 29
5:30 PM
Friday, March 29
6:00 PM
Friday, March 29
6:00 PM
Friday, March 29
6:30 PM
Xavier
Friday, March 29
8:00 PM
Saturday March 30, 2019
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
4:00 PM
Xavier
Saturday, March 30
6:30 PM
Sunday March 31, 2019
Sunday, March 31
12:00 PM
Xavier
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 31
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 02, 2019
Wichita St.
Tuesday, April 02
6:00 PM
Nebraska
Tuesday, April 02
6:00 PM
Central Arkansas
Tuesday, April 02
6:05 PM
Oral Roberts
Tuesday, April 02
6:30 PM
Norman, Okla.
Dallas Baptist
Tuesday, April 02
6:30 PM
UTA
TCU
Tuesday, April 02
6:30 PM
New Mexico
Tuesday, April 02
7:00 PM
Texas A&M
Tuesday, April 02
7:30 PM
Wednesday April 03, 2019
New Mexico
Wednesday, April 03
2:00 PM
Missouri
Wednesday, April 03
3:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Wednesday, April 03
5:30 PM
Friday April 05, 2019
Friday, April 05
6:05 PM
Friday, April 05
6:30 PM
Creighton
Friday, April 05
6:30 PM
Friday, April 05
6:30 PM
Friday, April 05
9:00 PM
Saturday April 06, 2019
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Creighton
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 06
2:05 PM
Saturday, April 06
3:05 PM
Sunday April 07, 2019
Creighton
Sunday, April 07
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:05 PM
Sunday, April 07
1:05 PM
Tuesday April 09, 2019
New Mexico St.
Tuesday, April 09
6:00 PM
@ Midland, Texas
Missouri St.
Tuesday, April 09
6:00 PM
UTA
Tuesday, April 09
6:30 PM
Texas Southern
Tuesday, April 09
6:30 PM
TCU
Dallas Baptist
Tuesday, April 09
6:30 PM
Rice
Tuesday, April 09
7:30 PM
Wednesday April 10, 2019
Texas Southern
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Maryland
Wednesday, April 10
3:00 PM
Neb.-Omaha
Wednesday, April 10
6:00 PM
Wichita St.
Wednesday, April 10
6:00 PM
Friday April 12, 2019
Friday, April 12
5:30 PM
Friday, April 12
6:00 PM
Seton Hall
TCU
Friday, April 12
6:30 PM
Friday, April 12
6:35 PM
Friday, April 12
7:30 PM
Saturday April 13, 2019
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Seton Hall
TCU
Saturday, April 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
3:05 PM
Sunday April 14, 2019
Sunday, April 14
12:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Seton Hall
TCU
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 14
2:00 PM
Tuesday April 16, 2019
Duke
Tuesday, April 16
5:00 PM
Oral Roberts
Tuesday, April 16
6:00 PM
J.L. Johnson Stadium / ESPN+ / KGEB TV53/CoxHD
Dallas Baptist
Tuesday, April 16
6:05 PM
TCU
UTA
Tuesday, April 16
6:30 PM
Sam Houston St.
Tuesday, April 16
6:35 PM
Nebraska
Tuesday, April 16
6:35 PM
Lamar
Tuesday, April 16
7:30 PM
Wednesday April 17, 2019
Penn St.
Wednesday, April 17
5:30 PM
Thursday April 18, 2019
Thursday, April 18
6:00 PM
Thursday, April 18
6:30 PM
Thursday, April 18
6:35 PM
Friday April 19, 2019
Friday, April 19
5:30 PM
Friday, April 19
6:00 PM
Friday, April 19
6:30 PM
Minnesota
Friday, April 19
6:30 PM
Friday, April 19
6:35 PM
Saturday April 20, 2019
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Minnesota
Saturday, April 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
4:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
6:00 PM
Sunday April 21, 2019
Sunday, April 21
12:00 PM
Minnesota
Sunday, April 21
1:00 PM
Tuesday April 23, 2019
Neb.-Omaha
Tuesday, April 23
TBA
Oral Roberts
Tuesday, April 23
6:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Wichita St.
Tuesday, April 23
6:00 PM
Texas State
Tuesday, April 23
6:00 PM
Penn St.
Tuesday, April 23
6:00 PM
Dallas Baptist
TCU
Tuesday, April 23
6:30 PM
New Mexico
Tuesday, April 23
6:30 PM
Stephen F. Austin
Tuesday, April 23
6:35 PM
Wednesday April 24, 2019
New Mexico
Wednesday, April 24
2:00 PM
Friday April 26, 2019
Furman
Friday, April 26
5:00 PM
Friday, April 26
6:00 PM
Friday, April 26
6:30 PM
Friday, April 26
6:30 PM
Friday, April 26
7:30 PM
Saturday April 27, 2019
Furman
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
3:30 PM
Saturday, April 27
4:00 PM
Saturday, April 27
7:30 PM
Sunday April 28, 2019
Furman
Sunday, April 28
11:00 AM
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
1:00 PM
Sunday, April 28
2:00 PM
Tuesday April 30, 2019
Air Force
Tuesday, April 30
4:00 PM
Marshall
Tuesday, April 30
5:30 PM
Oral Roberts
Tuesday, April 30
6:00 PM
J.L. Johnson Stadium / ESPN+ / KGEB TV53/CoxHD
UT Rio Grande Valley
Tuesday, April 30
6:30 PM
TCU
Abilene Christian
Tuesday, April 30
6:30 PM
Lamar
Tuesday, April 30
6:35 PM
Texas A&M
Tuesday, April 30
6:35 PM
Wednesday May 01, 2019
UT Rio Grande Valley
Wednesday, May 01
2:00 PM
Air Force
Wednesday, May 01
2:00 PM
Wichita St.
Wednesday, May 01
6:00 PM
Friday May 03, 2019
Friday, May 03
5:30 PM
Friday, May 03
6:00 PM
Friday, May 03
6:30 PM
Friday, May 03
6:35 PM
Oregon State
Friday, May 03
7:35 PM
Saturday May 04, 2019
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, May 04
3:05 PM
Oregon State
Saturday, May 04
8:00 PM
Sunday May 05, 2019
Sunday, May 05
12:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
1:00 PM
Sunday, May 05
1:05 PM
Oregon State
Sunday, May 05
2:00 PM
Tuesday May 07, 2019
Florida Int'l
Tuesday, May 07
2:00 PM
Jackson St.
Tuesday, May 07
6:00 PM
Texas Southern
Tuesday, May 07
6:00 PM
Florida Int'l
Tuesday, May 07
6:30 PM
Texas State
Tuesday, May 07
6:30 PM
Wednesday May 08, 2019
Jackson St.
Wednesday, May 08
3:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Wednesday, May 08
5:00 PM
Friday May 10, 2019
Friday, May 10
6:00 PM
Friday, May 10
6:30 PM
Friday, May 10
7:00 PM
Saturday May 11, 2019
Saturday, May 11
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
4:00 PM
Saturday, May 11
7:00 PM
Sunday May 12, 2019
Sunday, May 12
11:00 AM
Sunday, May 12
1:00 PM
Sunday, May 12
2:00 PM
Tuesday May 14, 2019
Pittsburgh
Tuesday, May 14
5:00 PM
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Lamar
TCU
Tuesday, May 14
6:30 PM
UTA
Tuesday, May 14
6:35 PM
Incarnate Word
Tuesday, May 14
7:30 PM
Thursday May 16, 2019
George Washington
Thursday, May 16
5:30 PM
Thursday, May 16
6:30 PM
Thursday, May 16
6:35 PM
Thursday, May 16
7:30 PM
Friday May 17, 2019
George Washington
Friday, May 17
5:30 PM
Friday, May 17
6:00 PM
Friday, May 17
6:30 PM
Friday, May 17
6:35 PM
Friday, May 17
7:30 PM
Saturday May 18, 2019
George Washington
Saturday, May 18
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 18
2:00 PM
Saturday, May 18
3:30 PM
Saturday, May 18
6:05 PM
Saturday, May 18
6:30 PM
Sunday May 19, 2019
Sunday, May 19
1:00 PM
* Conference